Bacup News
19 ST. JAMES STREET
OL13 9NJ Bacup
Lancashire England
Phone:
01706 878524
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 3 days ago

Food hygiene

Name:

Bacup News

Business type:

Retailers - other

Local authority:

Rossendale

Date of inspection:

Last update from FSA 14 December 2017

Official Data

Official Name
Y PATEL & K. MAKKAN LTD
Reg. office address
19 ST JAMES STREET, OL13 9NJ, BACUP, Lancashire England
Company Number
07848275
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
K & Y NEWSAGENTS LTD
SIC Code
47620 - Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
15 Nov 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Bacup News offers the possibility of purchasing a large number of entertainment devices, keeping the whole family amused. Everyone can find the desired item, whether it's a home cinema system, ipads, computing system, or sports and travel accessories. The company also makes available party supplies and party costumes, as well as gifts and craft supplies.


Keywords:
Newsagents, Retailers, Stationery Shops
Bacup News is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Bacup News!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Gladstone Street
    OL13 9JZ  Bacup
  2. Rochdale Rd
    OL13 9TS  Bacup
  3. 210, NEWCHURCH ROAD
    OL13 0TS  Bacup
  4. 63 BURNLEY RD EAST, WATERFOOT
    BB4 9AR  Rossendale
  5. 725, BACUP ROAD, WATERFOOT
    BB4 7EU  Rossendale
  6. Flat 7 95 Market Street
    OL12 8ND  Shawforth
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies