J & J Ormerod PLC, Bacup

2 Reviews
J & J Ormerod PLC
Lee Road, Colonial House
OL13 0LQ Bacup
Lancashire England
Phone:
01706 879827
Phone:
01706 877877
Fax:
01706 879827
Fax:
01706 878838
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 10 days ago

Food hygiene

Name:

J & J Ormerod Canteen

Business type:

Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen

Local authority:

Rossendale

Date of inspection:

30 June 2017

Risc scoring:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be good

Cleanliness and condition of facilities and building are rated good

Management of food safety is also considered to be good

Last update from FSA 14 December 2017

Official Data

Official Name
J & J ORMEROD PLC
Reg. office address
COLONIAL HOUSE, OL13 0EA, BACUP, Lancashire England
Company Number
00931323
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
J&J ORMEROD SUPPLIES LIMITED
SIC Code
32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
30 Apr 1968
Company Type
Public Limited Company

Description

JJO plc, manufacturer and suppliers of kitchens, bedrooms and bathrooms.


Keywords:
Kitchen Planners, DIY Stores, DIY Products, Cafe, Restaurants, Canteen, Miscellaneous Manufacturing
J & J Ormerod PLC is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

more than 6 months ago

As a Trade buyer, I have dealt with this company for many years and I can not fault them in any way. admkitchens

giomarelli
Customer service

, more than 6 months ago

I visited JJ Ormerods today to enquire about parts for a bidet and lavatory I bought some time ago a Laufen by Paloma . Before I could finish to explain what was my needs I was very rudely given the number of Laufen and told to speak to them directly.Very disappointing customer service. I can find the direct number myself on the net thanks
Comment

more than 6 months ago

Very surprised, I have worked with this company for years supplying my kitchens and find the help and customer service better than most! It would be interesting to know who it was who served you? At least they give you a contact number quickly.

Write a review for J & J Ormerod PLC!

Do you know J & J Ormerod PLC? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests